7/23/17

KAY COLLECTION GOODIES REVIEW


Hello beauty junkies!
This post will be taking about beauty stuff that we often found in Kay Collection.
Most of these products are so eye catching and hard to resist.
But before we buy those babies, i'll be reviewing some of them so you know what's the function.


1. Faux Lashes
Kay Lashes are what we often found at Kay Collection.
It's like their main products.
One of this Lashes cost  IDR 39.900
The hair is soft, and natural looking.
You can find any type of lashes depend on what you want.


2. Vitacreme B12
I've always been wondering what these products are.
containing Vitamin B12, these products are currently on hype.
There are 2 of them.
- the first one on the left ( blue ) - IDR 269.900
This one is able to cure redness and acne.
it also good for aging skin.
the consistency is watery.
- the second one on the right ( white ) - IDR 289.900
this one has that whitening effect to your skin.
it also heals dark spots and brighten up your skin.
it kinda has watery feels so it's not sticky at all.


3. Clear Last Natural Cover Pact.
This pink cutie is a compact powder.
came on with the cute houndstooth puff, it has SPF 27 PA++
and believed to cover pore naturaly.
it also brigthens up your skin and contains Amino Acid and squalane to lock the moisture.
i would say the coverage is medium and suitable for everyday use.
price - IDR 269,000



4. Beauty Sponge
Kay Collection beauty sponge is one of my holy grail product ever.
they come with 3 different sizes and also different shape ( and now available in silicone type )
My fave would be the original shape.
Despite the original size of a beauty sponge, these are the medium and small size.
I found out the medium size is perfect for blending the undereye areas, blush, contour, and the small one for blending nose side or undereyeses .
But no matter what size, it can be use creatively for any usage.
Once the sponge is wet, the pore opens up and blends up the liquid / cream so well.
i also found out that the small one are softer.
the price :
small - IDR 29.900
medium - IDR 49.900
large - IDR 92.900


5. Konjac Sponge
This actually came in the black one too, but i already use it to try.
these were a hype products. this is used to clean up our face.
it can be used with or without face wash.
you can use it by damping your Konjac sponge or use it dry on wet face.
this will help to clean up our pores from makeup residues.
you can wash it and dry it up by hanging it upside down.
price : IDR 99.900


6. Doly Wink Body Cream
Doly wink is a well known brand here in Kay Collection.
besides of their makeup products, Doly wink also have their body care collection which are LIMITED EDITION.
the Body cream texture is light and not sticky.
it also smells like flower cause it contains pomegranate flower and camellia flower and roman chamomile flower extracts.
the consistency is quite thick.
perfect to use it at night or under AC to prevent skin from drying and moisturising instead.
you will feel your skin smoother after use.
price - IDR 278,900
but currently on 50% off


7. Dolly Wink Hand Cream
Other than body cream, hand cream is one of the most crucial product.
because hands are the most used part of our body.
too much dish soap or makeup products could lead to dry and rough skin.
which is why dolly wink hand cream can be one of your choice.
the hand cream has just like the flower extract of the body cream.
but the consistency is lighter and not sticky at all.
price - IDR 166,900
and also currently on 59% off.

you can also buy them online here :

And more good news to you,
i have  a voucher code if you are interested in buying.
add KBASONIA on checkout
 to get IDR 50.000,- off
( with minimum purchase of IDR 200.000,- )

Thankyou so much for reading these reviews.
i hope these will be useful as a guide before you buy them <3
see you on my next post!


5/30/17

ABSOLUTE NEW YORK REVIEW


hola!
sudah lama aku ga update di blog ya hehe.
kali ini aku mau ngebahas salah satu produk makeup yang lagi hits, Absolute New York.
Waktu itu aku berhalangan hadir saat pembukaan di Grand Indonesia, tapi akhirnya aku berkesempatan hadir di Central Park untuk opening store Absolute New York.

Jujur aku ga begitu tertarik awalnya untuk nyobain brand ini.
Tapi, setelah aku swatch langsung di storenya, i'm so in LOVE guys!
serius, produk ini mind blowing banget.
mulai dari harganya yang terjangkau sampai kualitasnya yang bagus banget. luv!


ini adalah eyeshadow palette Icon yang paling terkenal dari brand ini.


ini koleksi lip productnya.


dan ini goodies yang aku dapet dari acara Absolute New York.
disini aku pilih eyeshadow palette yang TWILIGHT dan lip mouse yang GINGER.


sekarang aku mau bahas dari eyeshadownya dulu.


packagingnya simple dan dapat double sided brush di dalamnya.


dan ini swatchnya.
Look at that pigmentation!
aku kaget banget dengan pigmentasinya yang bagus banget.
Di foto ini aku ga pakai eye primer sama sekali.
warnanya bener - bener popin'

teksturnya creamy and mudah banget untuk di blend pake jari ataupun kuas.

tips : gunakan eye primer sebelum appliqu├ęs eyeshadow agar lebih than lama.


dan ini untuk lip moussenya.
Warna yang aku pilih adalahh Ginger karena aku suka everything nude color <3

gampang banget diaplikasiin dan smooth banget.
ga kering di bibir.
tapi kurang opaque jadi harus di apply bbrp kali.
bisa dibilang lumayan tahan lama juga, tapi kalau makan makanan terlalu berminyak langsung hilang.


dan ini warnanya di bibirku.
( sorry for blurry pic )

Buat kalian yang penasaran dan mau beli produknya,
bisa langsung visit storenya di Central Park atau Grand Indonesia ya <3
see you!


4/3/17

FEMALE DAILY X THE BODY SHOP SKINCARE TALKSHOW | #LIVEYOURSKIN


Hi Gorgeous!
What is the most natural ingredients skincare / beauty product you know? 
Can't say The Body Shop isn't one of the answer ;)
I was invited to FEMALE DAILY X THE BODY SHOP skincare talkshow.

Just looking at those products on the table already made me fall in love.
why? because i really love almond milk and honey!
both are such perfect combination and even better when it's for your skin.
These products are mostly for body parts.
i really do taking care of my face skin well, but my body does lack of treatment.
i've been having suck dry skin on certain areas such elbows and knees.



table decoration is on point.


what we mostly talked about is sensitive skin.
There we have a guest who is dr. Jonathan.
He explained about sensitive skin which can happen to all skin types due to product usage.
So pick your skincare based on natural ingredients.
Fun Fact : taking shower for too longe may caused redness / sensitivity to you skin.
best time spend is 7 minutes.


i was really having fun.
Before the show was finished, we made this cute #Upcycle DIY.
my theme is nature and i used almond on it since i ran out of materials ;D


During the event, i tried and tested their almond milk and honey products and can't say anything bad about it.
What i love the most is the lotion. Since it's not sticky and absorb well to my skin keeping it moisturised and the smell is just fresh and perfect.
Time to restore some goodness to my skin <3

Anyway, You can easily get them at your nearest The Body Shop store.
or visit THE BODY SHOP
That's it!

Thanks for visiting!

4/1/17

CARING BY BIOSKOS AUTOMATIC EYELINER REVIEW


Hello Gorgeous!
Kali ini aku mau review eyeliner dari Caring by Bioskos, Martha Tilaar.
Salah satu Merek Kosmetik lokal yang udah gak asing lagi.
Selain skincare, kita juga selalu menggunakan makeup.
Setiap kali kita makeup, pasti ga pernah lupa sama eyeliner.
kalo ga pake eyeliner pasti berasa ada yang kurang.
Yap! eyeliner merupakan salah satu makeup product yang lumayan penting perannya.
Eyeliner juga punya banyak jenis. Ada liquid, Gel, dan Pencil.
Aku salah satu penggemar eyeliner pencil karena aplikasinya gampang ga perlu kuas, dan cepat kering.
Tapi salah satu yang aku sayangkan adalah pencil eyeliner harus diserut.
Untungnya sekarang sudah ada eyeliner pencil yang automatic alias tinggal diputar.
Salah satunya yang mau aku review ini yaitu automatic eyeliner Caring by Bioskos.


Aku mulai bahas dari warnanya.
- Berikut dua warna dari eyelinernya yaitu coklat dan hitam.
untuk kalian yang ingin terlihat natural disarankan pakai yang coklat, sedangkan yang ingin terlihat bold bisa pakai yang hitam.
- Untuk teksturnya lembut dan pigmented jadi gampang banget diaplikasiin ke area mata yang lebih sensitif.


Sekarang aku akan bahas dari packagingnya.
- Praktis ( tinggal diputar )
- Bentuknya slim ( gampang dipegang )
- Ada 2 sisi yaitu sisi pencil dan sisi sponge
- Ada 1 sisi rahasia yaitu serutan dibawah sponge


Caring by Bioskos Automatic Eyeliner - Brown

Caring by Bioskos Automatic Eyeliner - Black

Kesimpulannya : 
Aku suka banget sama hasilnya. eyeliner ini waterproof jadi pas banget untuk sehari - hari dan ga perlu touch up. Warnanya juga ada coklat dan hitam jadi bisa disesuaikan dengan mood.

Oh iya, aku punya berita baik.
Caring by Bioskos lagi ngadain Campaign Beautification Surprise.
Apa itu? Jadi, Pemenang Campaign Beautification Surprise sedang liburan di Korea tanggal 19-25 Maret 2017 kemarin.
Nah, Kalau kalian juga mau dapetin surprise dari Caring by Bioskos, Caranya
Ikutin program Loyalty Beautification Surprise dari Bioskos dan Caring dengan mengumpulkan stamp sebanyak mungkin saat belanja di Martha Tilaar Shop.
Stamp yang paling banyak bekesempatan jadi pemenang liburan gratis.
Jadi tunggu apa lagi? Goodluck Everyone!

That's it for today!
Thankyou for visiting <3

3/29/17

SARIAYU DUO LIP COLOR & LIQUID EYESHADOW REVIEW


hello gorgeous!
Hari ini aku mau bahas tentang lipstick dan eyeshadow lokal yang lagi hype banget.
yes! ga salah lagi brand lokal ini adalah Sariayu.

Pasti banyak dari kalian yang sudah lihat duo lip color dan liquid eyeshadow Sariayu di social media beauty influencer favorit kalian dan penasaran gimana hasil dan kualitas dari produk ini.

Beberapa minggu yang lalu, aku menghadiri acara Launching Sariayu duo lip color dan liquid eyeshadow bersama beauty blogger lainnya. Acaranya diramaikan dengan performance dari Petra Sihombing juga beberapa contest dari makeup sampai ootd bertemakan Gili Lombok.
Sewaktu datang kesana hanya dengan no makeup makeup dan kita semua nyoba-nyobain produk baru Sariayu ini.
Dan  sebelum pulang, aku dapat goodies dari Sariayu berupa produk duo lip color, liquid eyeshadow, 2 lipstick, eyeshadow, dan foundation powder.



ini liquid eyeshadow Sariayu yang terbaru.
Terinspirasi dari Gili Lombok, warna warnanya pun beragam.
teksturnya sangat lembut dan gampang banget untuk diaplikasiin dengan jari ataupun kuas.
karena liquid eyeshadow ini ada 2 warna dalam 1 tube, jadi ga perlu bingung lagi dengan warna yang kamu mau padu padankan dengan warna satunya.


Nah, sekarang duo lip color Sariayu ini.
Buat penggemar lipstick, pasti suka dengan matte lipstick dan juga glossy.
Tapi susah banget nyari warna yang sama dengan tekstur yang berbeda.
Sariayu Duo Lip Color ini punya 2 sisi seperti namanya.
Ada yang matte dan ada yang Glossy.
Bisa dipakai satu saja atau dua-duanya.
untuk yang matte, warnanya tahan lama dan tidak kering di bibir.
Sedangkan yang glossy, warnanya juga tidak terlalu sheer.
Duo lip color ini juga gampang banget diaplikasiin dalam 1 kali pakai.


Untuk harganya juga terjangkau.
Duo lip colornya seharga IDR 99.000 dan liquid eyeshadownya IDR 88.000
Kamu bisa dapetin produk ini di Martha Tilaar Shop terdekatmu atau 
di websitenya ( klik disini -> ) MARTHA TILAAR SHOPI